Departments

click the name for department or teacher webpage, many are under construction

Administration

Robert Bagby, Superintendent
rbagby@lchsrailers.org

Todd Poelker, Principal
tpoelker@lchsrailers.org

Rhonda Hyde, Assistant Principal
rhyde@lchsrailers.org

Missy Koning, Assistant Principal/Special Education Director
mkoning@lchsrailers.org

Matt Puckett, LTEC/LRDS Director
mpuckett@lchsrailers.org


Athletic Director

Neil Alexander
nalexander@lchsrailers.org

Assistant Principal's Office Contact Information

Attendance Secretary:
Pam Brown -  ext 1268
    -person you need to contact if your son/daughter is not going to be at school that day
    -person you need to contact if your son/daughter needs to leave school early

Discipline Secretary:
Martha Knight -  ext 1269
    -person in charge of scheduling detentions and in-school suspensions

Activities Secretary:
Denise Alexander -  ext 1270

Main Office Contact Information

Superintendent Secretary:
Rachel Jording -  ext 1289

Principal Secretary:

Patsy Zurkammer -  ext 1290

Main Office Secretary:

Angela Cyrulik -  ext 1200

Nurse

Pam Conrady -  ext 1295

Business Office

Mindy Courtwright -  ext 1272
Erin Miller -  ext 1271

Cafeteria

Lori Lawson -  ext 1273

Maintenance

Mike Camp -  ext 1276

Guidance Office

Erin Varner ext 1279
(students with last names A-K)  

Sara Sisk ext 1280
(students with last names L-Z),  

registrar/guidance secretary 
Tina Shiers, -  ext 1277

Academy 

Michelle Hobbs     x1204

Alternative Education

Chelsey Smith     x1265
Tiffany Fulmer 

Career and Technical Education

Janet Cameron     x1205
Justin Dietrich    x1201
Jon Graber    x1262
Karen Graber    x1240
Dr. Penny Haase-Wittler     x1234
Jason Hoffman    x1236
Jason Mauhar
Brenda Silano    x1223
Larry Smith    x1212
Sarah Sumpter    x1224
Chris Hearn
Jay Akers    x1261

Credit Recovery

Janet Lovdahl    x1237

Department of Languages & Cultures

LeeAnn Gilbert, Department Liaison     x1230
Kathy Stoyak    x1209
Julie Wubben    x1211

Driver Education

Gayal Rademaker    x1214
Pat Hake    x1283
August Casson    x1407

English Department

Eric Ewald, Department Liaison     x1221
Abby Curry    x1218
Jennifer Gouin    x1217
Samantha Murphy    x1219
Michelle Ryan    x1215
Laura Schonauer    x1229
Caitlin Lore    x1273
 

Fine Arts

Kim Quinn, Music    x1259
Carol Washburn, Art    x1208
Nigel Range, Instrumental Music    x1258

IMC

Jackie Meyer    x1287

Math Department

Chris Hammer, Department Liaison    x1256
Angela Barrett    x1239
Maggie Kopp    x1238
Kaitlin Mason    x1254
Darla Stanfield    x1255
Marla Taylor    x1247 

Physical Education/Health

Gregg Alexander, Department Liaison    x1284
Jennifer Craig    x1207
Pat Hake    x1283
Andy McDonald    x1304
Taylor Richmond    x1286
Matt Silkowski    x1285

Resource Officer

Tim Butterfield -  ext 1301

Science

Charissa Howe, Department Liaison    x1245
Sally Aukamp    x1242
Josh Bartels    x1244
Josh Rezba    x1251
Tim Stuckey    x1243 

Social Studies

Leslie Bischoff, Department Liaison    x1252
Jeff Cooper    x1253
Anna Maxwell    x1246
Mike Smania    x1250
Joe Vazquez    x1248

Special Education

Dawn Burton    x1213
Julie Jackson    x1202
Ashley Nestor    x1228
Tamara Pagel    x1220
Elizabeth Schneider    x1210
Matt Silkowski    x1285
Jill Doneghue    x1226

Paraprofessionals - Marci D'Andrea, Lisa Donath, Meghan Fink, Howie Fuiten, Tiffany Fulmer, Jean Meinershagen, Beth Rayman, Nancy Rayman, Stellakay Osborn, Kim Frontone, Tisha Podunajec, Sally Dorgan, Heather Egnew

Speech Therapist

Carissa O'Donoghue    x1233

Comments